Tuesday, November 4, 2008

Good Mernin' America: Uncle Sam Ain't No Joke

And neither was President G.W. Bush. We still got all of November and December with "Dub-Ya". QUESTION OF THE DAY:Coincidentally gas prices have gone down because __________ (fill in the blank).
It's about to GO DOWN today so I wanted to leave you with these two videos!
Remember when I wrote that letter to Obama's Campaign last week, well listen to Mr. Cornell West tell it like it is on Bill Maher. I think you will have a better understandin' of why I gotta flashin' on that a$$ ($150 million and they couldn't even personalize a campaign for po' people - I'm not hatin' just statin'). Even John Legend was makin' a little since with his cute little self. Check out the "pie chart" and you now you can see why I was Bizitchin'; votes for crumbs ; - / Hope on a rope....Hope on a rope! Don't get it twisted, click here or watch video above. Question do you think we will find out today, tomorrow or next week who our new President is?????
PS. Don't EVER vote anyone into office that wasn't on the Dean's list or honor roll consistently in college (dang did I just shoot myself)!
YEAH I SAID IT!!!! See what affirmative action did to us in the last 8 years???? MATTER OF FACT I DON'T EVEN THINK HE KNOWS WHAT THE DEAN'S LIST IS?
OH LAWD PLEASE TELL ME SOMETHIN' GOOD! DON'T BRING ME NO BAD NEWS!

6 comments:

  1. Because of the election.

    ReplyDelete
  2. I really don't know, but from what I hear...Gas prices have gone because presidential elections are happening.

    ReplyDelete
  3. One and Only Black Diamond in the NorthwestNovember 4, 2008 at 11:36 AM

    Republicans are making an attempt to detour Americans thoughts of the real issues.......

    ReplyDelete
  4. Because gas companies were feeling in the mood to give back to the community.

    ReplyDelete
  5. Because the oil corporations were hoping they could convince people the Republican Party isn't all that bad.

    Too bad it didn't work and the fat cats who reap in all that profit are now going to have to pay their fair share!

    ReplyDelete
  6. That's funny Dutch Denooyer! I know one thing we are never going to see $1.37/gallon again. Those we the days!

    ReplyDelete